SCIA Proud to be Part of Inaugural Street Art Festival ++ (KH/SG Edition)
18 Dec 2019
The Singapore Embassy held a media event on 18 December to commemorate the launch of Street Art Festival++ (KH / SG Edition) at the Cambodia-Singapore Cooperation Centre. The Street Art Festival++ (KH / SG Edition) will be a two-week long commemorative event held in conjunction with the 55th anniversary of diplomatic relations between Cambodia and Singapore.
The organisers were honoured to have Under Secretary of State HE Tout Panha, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation; Under Secretary of State HE Phol Norith, Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts, and Under Secretary of State HE Ok Darariddh, Ministry of Tourism witness the signing of agreements between organising committee and artists, partners, sponsors and beneficiaries.
SCIA Managing Director, Mr Tan Wee Pin, also attended the official launch as SCIA is a Gold Sponsor for the event. We are proud to be involved in this meaningful celebration because part of SCIA’s mission is to strengthen the educational collaboration and pathways between Cambodia and Singapore.